10767 Hunter Rd Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $39,446 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10767 Hunter Rd, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $152,482, approximately $176 per square foot. 10767 Hunter Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Capron Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1988
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co Tr Ac10
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co Tr Ac10 | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,773 | $22,859 | $10,800 | $12,059 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $21,345 | $10,800 | $10,545 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $20,191 | $10,800 | $9,391 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $19,830 | $10,800 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $20,085 | $10,800 | $9,285 |
| 2019 | $921 | $19,852 | $10,800 | $9,052 |
| 2018 | $868 | $39,823 | $31,430 | $8,393 |
| 2017 | $735 | $17,716 | $10,254 | $7,462 |
| 2016 | $765 | $17,290 | $8,400 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $709 | $16,866 | $8,400 | $8,466 |
| 2014 | $21,534 | $16,866 | $8,400 | $8,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map