Estimated Value: $238,000 - $290,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10768 Anstee Rd, Clyde, NY 14433 and is currently estimated at $263,323, approximately $165 per square foot. 10768 Anstee Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clyde-Savannah Elementary School, Clyde-Savannah Middle School, and Clyde-Savannah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Bastedo George
Bought by
Bastedo Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastedo Michael | -- | -- | |
| Bastedo Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $160,400 | $28,900 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map