NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
2,700 Sq Ft
2,004 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1077 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 1077 Broadway is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 274 The Kosciusko School, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and Brooklyn Emerging Leaders Academy Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2001
Sold by
Yeh Ju Ching
Bought by
Cruz Hector A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,179
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Hector A
Bought by
Aviles Julio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,179
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Cruz Hector A -- --
Aviles Julio $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aviles Julio $144,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,149 $80,160 $5,460 $74,700
2025 $3,072 $71,880 $5,460 $66,420
2024 $3,072 $69,240 $5,460 $63,780
2023 $2,930 $72,240 $5,460 $66,780
2022 $2,846 $56,700 $5,460 $51,240
2021 $2,914 $48,540 $5,460 $43,080
2019 $2,666 $26,700 $5,460 $21,240
2018 $2,451 $12,024 $2,949 $9,075
2017 $2,422 $11,880 $3,124 $8,756
2016 $2,307 $11,538 $3,646 $7,892
2015 $1,352 $10,886 $4,128 $6,758
2014 $1,352 $10,621 $4,832 $5,789
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.