1077 Cavern Dr Mesquite, TX 75181
Estimated Value: $311,141 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Cavern Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181 and is currently estimated at $323,785, approximately $155 per square foot. 1077 Cavern Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Gentry Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chaparro Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,190
Outstanding Balance
$81,776
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaparro Javier | $148,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $336,520 | $76,000 | $260,520 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $354,070 | $66,000 | $288,070 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $354,070 | $66,000 | $288,070 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $271,810 | $60,000 | $211,810 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $224,510 | $35,000 | $189,510 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $189,920 | $35,000 | $154,920 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $189,920 | $35,000 | $154,920 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $189,920 | $35,000 | $154,920 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $160,410 | $35,000 | $125,410 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $124,430 | $30,000 | $94,430 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $124,430 | $30,000 | $94,430 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $109,430 | $30,000 | $79,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map