1077 Comet Ave Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,850 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Comet Ave, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $326,463, approximately $218 per square foot. 1077 Comet Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Glades School, Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, and Rcma-Mira Verde Coc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Blue Line Homes Llc
Bought by
Cardona Javier and Cano Angelica Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Outstanding Balance
$250,134
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Herrero Ruby P
Bought by
Blue Line Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Herrero Andres M and Herrero Ruby P
Bought by
Herrero Andres M and Herrero Ruby P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Detorrijos Maria Violeta K
Bought by
Herrero Andres M and Herrero Ruby P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Javier | $268,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Escro | |
| Blue Line Homes Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |