1077 E Lowell Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 E Lowell Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $475,059, approximately $210 per square foot. 1077 E Lowell Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Glon Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,184
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$385,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Glon Janet L
Bought by
Glon Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,184
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$385,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glon Michael B | $191,913 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Glon Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Glon Michael B | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Glon Michael B | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $21,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $20,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map