1077 Rusch Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $482,049 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Rusch Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $557,512. 1077 Rusch Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Junco William D and Junco Linda K
Bought by
William And Linda Juco Revocable Trust and Junco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Linda Juco Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $397,400 | $85,400 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $39 | $397,400 | $85,400 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $397,400 | $85,400 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $265,300 | $60,300 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $265,300 | $60,300 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $265,300 | $60,300 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $265,300 | $60,300 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $265,300 | $60,300 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $204,900 | $30,200 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $204,900 | $30,200 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $204,900 | $30,200 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $204,900 | $30,200 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | $2,819 | $204,900 | $30,200 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map