Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Dather
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 496-9308
8 in this area
431 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,075 - $467,000
Unique Carmel property, attached single family home w/ tons of SQ footage, separate living spaces and a great yard! Beautiful wood flooring in entry, family rm & kitchen. Eat-in kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets and all appliances included. Gas fplc in family rm, separate liv/dining rms, owners suite has a private sitting rm, 2 walk-ins, baths w/ newer vanities & tile floors. Amazing finished bsmt w/ tile floor, custom retro wet bar, full bath and special bonus-cool mirrored exercise room with impact flooring. Oversized 2.5 car garage! 5 mins from 465, 2 blocks from community pool & tennis. Neighborhood Amenities with clubhouse, tennis/pickle ball, and pool!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE License #RB14032075 Listed on: 03/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Cathy Herren
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Realty Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Theresa | $325,000 | Best Title Ii Llc | |
| Langner Gerald D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Teeter Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $126,291 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardy Theresa | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Langner Gerald D | $122,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $370,000 | -3.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2002 10/01/02 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $357,000 | $105,300 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $345,500 | $105,300 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $335,400 | $60,700 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $300,900 | $60,700 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $249,700 | $60,700 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $228,600 | $60,700 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $201,900 | $43,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $182,100 | $43,600 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $165,800 | $43,600 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $169,200 | $43,600 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $168,300 | $43,600 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $161,900 | $43,600 | $118,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Dather
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 496-9308
8 in this area
431 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Stephanie Cook
eXp Realty LLC
(317) 652-3136
3 in this area
148 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cathy Herren
Fathom Realty
Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Denkmann
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 507-8633
29 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dean Glascock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 716-7008
8 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21909377
APN: 29-14-05-184-003.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.