10772 Willfleet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10772 Willfleet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $285,280, approximately $173 per square foot. 10772 Willfleet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Mccord Thaddeus D and Mccord Laurie A
Bought by
Brothers Stella E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,398
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$243,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Yauch Donald Edwin and Yauch Beverly Ann
Bought by
Mccord Thaddeus D and Mccord Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Stella E | $126,400 | -- | |
| Mccord Thaddeus D | $104,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brothers Stella E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccord Thaddeus D | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $68,727 | $16,335 | $52,392 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $68,727 | $16,335 | $52,392 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $68,727 | $16,335 | $52,392 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $47,737 | $10,381 | $37,356 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $47,737 | $10,381 | $37,356 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $47,737 | $10,381 | $37,356 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $41,511 | $9,027 | $32,484 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $41,511 | $9,027 | $32,484 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $41,511 | $9,027 | $32,484 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $38,493 | $9,387 | $29,106 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $38,493 | $9,387 | $29,106 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $38,493 | $9,387 | $29,106 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $37,013 | $9,027 | $27,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map