10774 Mcgregor Dr Columbia, MD 21044
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10774 Mcgregor Dr, Columbia, MD 21044 and is currently estimated at $693,450, approximately $227 per square foot. 10774 Mcgregor Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Clemens Crossing Elementary School, Wilde Lake Middle, and Wilde Lake High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Scots Glen Baker Llc
Bought by
Lifson Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifson Cynthia M | $412,686 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $604,000 | $150,000 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $578,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,952 | $552,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $526,500 | $130,000 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $516,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $507,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $497,700 | $150,000 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $6,893 | $497,700 | $150,000 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $497,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $441,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map