10775 57th St Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10775 57th St, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $487,983, approximately $309 per square foot. 10775 57th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Leips Edwin Clark
Bought by
Saracino Mario and Edelman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,187
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Insisenmay Bud and Insisenmay Sunny
Bought by
Leips Edwin Clark and Mcveigh Elanor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Rosemary L Truesdell Tr and Barbara Goodrich Tr
Bought by
Insisienmay Bud and Insisienmay Sunny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Donaldson Homes Corp
Bought by
Truesdell Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saracino Mario | $491,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Saracino Mario | $491,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Leips Edwin Clark | $257,000 | Somers Title Co | |
| Leips Edwin Clark | $257,000 | Somers Title Co | |
| Insisienmay Bud | $158,000 | -- | |
| Insisienmay Bud | $158,000 | -- | |
| Truesdell Rosemary | $160,000 | -- | |
| Truesdell Rosemary | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saracino Mario | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leips Edwin Clark | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $408,704 | $159,150 | $249,554 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $418,139 | $198,385 | $219,754 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $192,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $187,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $181,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $179,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $175,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $171,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $168,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $142,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $141,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $140,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map