10776 E Loop 1604 S San Antonio, TX 78263
Far Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10776 E Loop 1604 S, San Antonio, TX 78263 and is currently estimated at $394,206, approximately $409 per square foot. 10776 E Loop 1604 S is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Oak Crest Elementary School, East Central Heritage Middle School, and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Speer Melony G
Bought by
Bocanegra Gilbert and Bocanegra Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Smithson Walter C and Smithson Lona Lorene
Bought by
Speer Melony G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bocanegra Gilbert | -- | Atc | |
| Speer Melony G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Speer Melony G | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $400,000 | $300,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $459,727 | $300,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $417,934 | $255,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $379,940 | $210,000 | $279,020 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $345,400 | $166,500 | $211,850 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $314,000 | $138,750 | $175,250 |
| 2019 | $6,602 | $304,250 | $107,250 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $286,350 | $97,500 | $188,850 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $284,070 | $97,500 | $186,570 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $279,290 | $97,500 | $181,790 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $261,460 | $79,670 | $181,790 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $256,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map