1078 Falling Leaf St Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Falling Leaf St, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $681,120, approximately $248 per square foot. 1078 Falling Leaf St is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Nichols Howard M and Leyerle Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Howard M | $503,474 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $24,320 | $4,672 | $19,648 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $21,148 | $4,200 | $16,948 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $21,148 | $4,200 | $16,948 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $21,148 | $4,200 | $16,948 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $21,148 | $4,200 | $16,948 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $19,936 | $4,500 | $15,436 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $19,936 | $4,500 | $15,436 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $19,936 | $4,500 | $15,436 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map