1078 Genoa Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,987 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Genoa Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $531,997, approximately $311 per square foot. 1078 Genoa Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Vanalfen Richard B and Vanalfen Van Alfen
Bought by
Vanalfen Richard B and The Van Alfen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanalfen Richard B | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Vanalfen Richard B | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanalfen Richard B | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $91,848 | $27,300 | $64,548 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $93,143 | $27,300 | $65,843 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $89,403 | $27,300 | $62,103 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $79,872 | $23,625 | $56,247 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $76,215 | $21,525 | $54,690 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $74,002 | $19,950 | $54,052 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $70,386 | $18,200 | $52,186 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $69,676 | $17,675 | $52,001 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $59,990 | $14,700 | $45,290 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $68,341 | $15,050 | $53,291 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $64,793 | $14,350 | $50,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map