1078 S Tanner Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $237,231 - $248,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 S Tanner Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $243,808, approximately $198 per square foot. 1078 S Tanner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Bought by
Porter Joseph A and Porter Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,059
Outstanding Balance
$105,992
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Cronkhite Investments Llc
Bought by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,059
Outstanding Balance
$105,992
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Cronkhite Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Joseph A | $127,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $36,010 | $8,550 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $29,490 | $4,750 | $24,740 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $29,490 | $4,750 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $25,100 | $4,750 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $25,100 | $4,750 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $21,150 | $4,750 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $21,150 | $4,750 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $19,550 | $4,750 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $252 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map