1078 Springwood Ct Greendale, IN 47025
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Springwood Ct, Greendale, IN 47025 and is currently estimated at $664,827, approximately $169 per square foot. 1078 Springwood Ct is a home with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Swango Lance C
Bought by
Daryl Gilliland Jr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl Gilliland Jr | $42,000 | -- | |
| Gilliland Daryl W | $42,000 | Ewbank Land Title, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $577,400 | $49,200 | $528,200 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $404,100 | $49,200 | $354,900 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $411,900 | $49,200 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $429,100 | $49,200 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $402,200 | $49,200 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $410,600 | $49,200 | $361,400 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $474,400 | $49,200 | $425,200 |
| 2018 | $476 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map