1078 W 25 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 W 25 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $420,098, approximately $411 per square foot. 1078 W 25 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Hering Roland
Bought by
Roland Hering Revocable Living Trust and Hering
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Hering Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $220,550 | $75,188 | $145,362 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $213,950 | $71,862 | $142,088 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $365,000 | $114,709 | $250,291 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $207,900 | $65,418 | $142,482 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $272,000 | $71,012 | $200,988 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $236,000 | $59,995 | $176,005 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $227,000 | $61,869 | $165,131 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $194,000 | $54,915 | $139,085 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $87,505 | $22,033 | $65,472 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $79,805 | $22,033 | $57,772 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $72,518 | $22,033 | $50,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,685 | $31,680 | $37,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map