1078 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $805,669
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $805,669, approximately $238 per square foot. 1078 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Mount Cloud Rt
Bought by
Gorin Stephen and Gorin Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,785
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$719,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorin Stephen | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorin Stephen | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Gorin Stephen | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $547,400 | $188,400 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $530,900 | $179,400 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $506,800 | $160,200 | $346,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $436,400 | $139,300 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $374,200 | $126,600 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $356,900 | $126,600 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $354,500 | $126,600 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $348,600 | $126,600 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $340,200 | $120,600 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,600 | $121,000 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,600 | $121,000 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map