10786 Main St New Middletown, OH 44442
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10786 Main St, New Middletown, OH 44442 and is currently estimated at $166,948, approximately $126 per square foot. 10786 Main St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred J Clevenger
Bought by
Estate Of Lloyd B Clevenger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1979
Bought by
Clevenger Lloyd B and M J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Lloyd B Clevenger | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Lloyd B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $34,160 | $3,710 | $30,450 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $34,160 | $3,710 | $30,450 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $34,160 | $3,710 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $27,270 | $3,710 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $26,980 | $3,420 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $915 | $26,980 | $3,420 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $778 | $23,050 | $3,420 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $770 | $23,050 | $3,420 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $756 | $23,050 | $3,420 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $656 | $20,930 | $3,420 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $617 | $20,930 | $3,420 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $619 | $20,930 | $3,420 | $17,510 |
| 2013 | $611 | $20,930 | $3,420 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map