10786 Maple Grove Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $241,912 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10786 Maple Grove Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $386,478, approximately $285 per square foot. 10786 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Bought by
Cain Richard J and Cain Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $732 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $675 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49,700 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |