Estimated Value: $185,277 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 E Hollywood Blvd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $200,069, approximately $152 per square foot. 1079 E Hollywood Blvd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Blake Robert W and Blake Christine A
Bought by
Blake Robert W and Blake Christine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $568 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $542 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $496 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $488 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $450 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |