NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1079 Keenan Rd Summerton, SC 29148

Estimated Value: $146,330 - $680,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $157,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,747 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Manufactured Home
  • Screened Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Relax and enjoy life at this lakeside home on 6 PLUS ACRES just one row off of beautiful Lake Marion! Extremely rare to find this much space so close to the lake. A well kept single wide mobile home provides a cozy setup for a second home or primary residence. A screened porch in the rear of the home overlooks an additional 5 acres of mature trees including some glorious oaks among them. There is also a storage shed, fishermen's sink and boat storage to accommodate your outdoor pursuits! Additionally there is a community access lot which provide lake access with a pier and covered picnic area for a nominal annual fee! Ask your broker for more information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Williams

ERA Wilder Realty Inc. License #80996 Listed on: 12/23/2024

ERA Wilder Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Janea Mccoy

Realty ONE Group Coastal License #107229

Realty ONE Group Coastal

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $331

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6.13

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

• Screened Patio
  • 6.13 Acre Lot
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • Princess Pond Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$331

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.13
  • Subdivision Name: Princess Pond
  • Directions: 1079 Keenan Rd Summerton Sc
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Skirt: ["Vinyl"]
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: 5 - 10 Acres
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 267022.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 331.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-23.17%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$309,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
80.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Properties Llc $157,500 None Listed On Document
Conley Phillip O -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $157,500 -23.2% $170 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2024 12/23/24 For Sale $205,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $853 $2,178 $2,100 $78
2024 $853 $2,178 $2,100 $78
2023 $381 $1,002 $966 $36
2022 $377 $1,002 $966 $36
2021 $326 $872 $807 $65
2020 $326 $872 $0 $0
2019 $298 $872 $0 $0
2018 $322 $872 $0 $0
2017 $321 $872 $0 $0
2016 $314 $872 $0 $0
2015 $235 $674 $674 $0
2014 $232 $674 $674 $0
2013 -- $674 $674 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 24031171

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 064-02-02-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.