1079 Maxwell Rd Petoskey, MI 49770
Estimated Value: $89,577 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Maxwell Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770 and is currently estimated at $200,394, approximately $278 per square foot. 1079 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Nicholson Chris and Nicholson Amy
Bought by
Bunker Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Allard Phyllis
Bought by
Nicholson Chris and Nicholson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Kirby 1000Dn 11%Int
Bought by
Allard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Kirby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Gage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker Michael | $35,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Chris | $55,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Chris | -- | -- | |
| Allard | $18,500 | -- | |
| Kirby | $14,500 | -- | |
| Gage | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $33,100 | $4,000 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $2 | $30,800 | $4,000 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $910 | $25,600 | $2,900 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $910 | $21,100 | $2,600 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $881 | $20,400 | $0 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $861 | $22,500 | $0 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map