NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1079 Mayflower Ln McCall, ID 83638

Estimated Value: $356,778 - $542,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
413 Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,574 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • McCall-Donnelly High School Rated 9+
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of October 2016

LIVE AUCTION Fri, Aug 19th, 1:00pm, at Stueckle Sky Center at BSU, 1400 Bronco Dr, Boise. Sold subject to published reserve. Reserve price for this lot is $55,000. AUCTION BID for LOT ONLY. Appraised improvement and personal property value, plus admin fee, plus appraisal fee, plus title deposit due from winning bidder ON AUCTION DAY as COST OF TRANSACTION, totaling $53,350 for this property. $10,000 cashier's check required to register, and applied to lot price if successful. Close within 60 days. BTVAI

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Bottles

Bottles Real Estate Auctions, LLC License #DB18335 Listed on: 07/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS Agent

Non MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,496 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number XR006540110070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Auction Property
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.218
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-377-5700
  • Outside Inclusions: Range/Oven,Refrigerator

• Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: XR006540110070
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9496.08
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Sold -- -- --
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $853 $320,844 $199,456 $121,388
2023 $853 $319,446 $199,456 $119,990
2022 $933 $324,294 $219,402 $104,892
2021 $686 $155,880 $88,647 $67,233
2020 $780 $155,871 $98,576 $57,295
2019 $860 $165,630 $110,203 $55,427
2018 $887 $160,735 $114,161 $46,574
2017 $750 $114,387 $65,659 $48,728
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 524050

Mountain Central Association of Realtors®

APN: RP006540110070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.