Estimated Value: $2,958,000 - $4,274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 NE 90th St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $3,713,652, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 1079 NE 90th St is a home with nearby schools including Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Harrington John Mark and Harrington Annabel Delgado
Bought by
Harrington Andrew A and Barrington Nicholas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Andrew A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,576 | $1,486,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,895 | $1,445,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,895 | $1,402,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,143 | $1,362,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,143 | $1,322,420 | $1,041,871 | $280,549 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $489,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $478,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $469,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $459,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,864 | $450,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $447,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,058 | $443,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map