1079 Oak Trail Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $182,073 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Oak Trail, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $217,018, approximately $237 per square foot. 1079 Oak Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Powers Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Powers Declaration Of Trust and Powers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L Powers Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $20,400 | $1,800 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $15,100 | $1,500 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map