Estimated Value: $117,191 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 S Dixie Ct, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $189,064. 1079 S Dixie Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $94,000 | $13,200 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $88,100 | $12,600 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $79,000 | $11,400 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $995 | $61,700 | $9,600 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $971 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $863 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $709 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $707 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $697 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $690 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $723 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $723 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | $723 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map