1079 Scott Dr Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $926,682 - $1,064,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Scott Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $995,341, approximately $507 per square foot. 1079 Scott Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Basiao Jose and Basiao Preciosa
Bought by
Melody Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,945
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$895,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Baran Robert
Bought by
Basiao Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melody Marilyn | $553,000 | Milleennium Abstract Insuran | |
| Basiao Jose | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melody Marilyn | $130,000 |