C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chundra Johnson
Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt
(734) 678-8224
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $48,000
This home is located at 10791 Liss Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $39,000. 10791 Liss Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Maxwell H | $34,000 | State Street Title | |
| Fair Maxwell H | $34,000 | State Street Title | |
| Pankey Vivian | $17,000 | Capital Title | |
| Pankey Vivian | $17,000 | Capital Title | |
| Citizens Bank | $37,719 | None Available | |
| Ortega Jimenez Juan | $55,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jimenez Juan | $49,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $34,000 | -15.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | +135.3% | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Sold | $17,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $17,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $469 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $505 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $9,200 | $0 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $448 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $395 | $8,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chundra Johnson
Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt
(734) 678-8224
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chuck Gorris
Help U Sell Metro Detroit
(313) 701-6391
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maryann Ryan
The Charles Reinhart Company
(734) 645-2428
238 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jim Carey
Real Estate One Inc
(734) 717-5591
15 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.