10791 W 66th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10791 W 66th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $604,382, approximately $263 per square foot. 10791 W 66th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Shc Holdings Inc
Bought by
Urcullo Edward Sejas and Sejas Trisha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,257
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Norton Kathleen and Jaramillo Jessica
Bought by
Shc Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Norton Kathleen
Bought by
Norton Kathleen and Jaramillo Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urcullo Edward Sejas | $392,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Shc Holdings Inc | $280,000 | First Integrity Title Compan | |
| Norton Kathleen | $500 | None Available | |
| Norton Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urcullo Edward Sejas | $366,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $36,417 | $13,243 | $23,174 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $36,079 | $16,035 | $20,044 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $36,079 | $16,035 | $20,044 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $29,303 | $11,657 | $17,646 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $30,146 | $11,992 | $18,154 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $24,953 | $10,495 | $14,458 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $24,953 | $10,495 | $14,458 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $22,090 | $6,576 | $15,514 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $22,090 | $6,576 | $15,514 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $16,987 | $5,262 | $11,725 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $16,987 | $5,262 | $11,725 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $13,822 | $4,628 | $9,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map