Estimated Value: $223,454 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10794 Voris Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $264,614, approximately $145 per square foot. 10794 Voris Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Bateman Deborah J
Bought by
Lewis Jason S and Lewis Kristin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$118,329
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Gerstner Larry P
Bought by
Briedenbaugh Harold G and Briedenbaugh Catherina P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Hammons Elizabeth and West Terri Elizabeth
Bought by
Bateman Deborah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jason S | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Briedenbaugh Harold G | $31,350 | None Available | |
| Briedenbaugh Harold G | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Bateman Deborah J | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Jason S | $127,645 | |
| Closed | Briedenbaugh Harold G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $60,610 | $17,890 | $42,720 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $46,500 | $13,730 | $32,770 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $46,500 | $13,730 | $32,770 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $46,500 | $13,730 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $37,530 | $9,510 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $37,530 | $9,510 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $37,530 | $9,510 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $50,100 | $15,660 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $50,100 | $15,660 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $50,490 | $15,660 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $49,660 | $11,780 | $37,880 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $49,660 | $11,780 | $37,880 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $49,660 | $11,780 | $37,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map