108 1st Ave S Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 1st Ave S, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $170,169. 108 1st Ave S is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $77,900 | $16,500 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $903 | $77,900 | $16,500 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $620 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $596 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $617 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $621 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $611 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $603 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $525 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $534 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $513 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $579 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
| 2012 | $536 | $29,000 | $13,000 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map