108 2nd Ave Bancroft, WV 25011
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 2nd Ave, Bancroft, WV 25011 and is currently estimated at $116,732, approximately $93 per square foot. 108 2nd Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $25,260 | $2,520 | $22,740 |
| 2024 | $382 | $23,220 | $2,520 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $44 | $22,260 | $2,520 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $29 | $22,020 | $2,880 | $19,140 |
| 2021 | $93 | $26,340 | $5,280 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $85 | $25,800 | $5,280 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $69 | $24,660 | $3,180 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $63 | $24,240 | $3,180 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $61 | $24,120 | $3,180 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $126 | $28,440 | $3,480 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $141 | $27,660 | $3,480 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $141 | $29,340 | $3,480 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map