108 3rd St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $107,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 3rd St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $84,161, approximately $93 per square foot. 108 3rd St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Franklin & Son Land Acquisitions & Consu
Bought by
Franklin Brent T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Brent T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $17,882 | $1,953 | $15,929 |
| 2024 | $522 | $6,447 | $1,074 | $5,373 |
| 2023 | $168 | $6,425 | $1,074 | $5,351 |
| 2022 | $133 | $4,764 | $1,074 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $107 | $3,743 | $781 | $2,962 |
| 2020 | $83 | $2,719 | $781 | $1,938 |
| 2019 | $114 | $3,594 | $1,562 | $2,032 |
| 2018 | $114 | $6,261 | $1,562 | $4,699 |
| 2017 | $135 | $3,863 | $625 | $3,238 |
| 2016 | $129 | $3,631 | $499 | $3,132 |
| 2015 | $170 | $4,820 | $1,172 | $3,648 |
| 2014 | $162 | $4,580 | $1,172 | $3,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map