108 7th Ave Mantoloking, NJ 08738
Estimated Value: $1,457,861 - $1,710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 7th Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and is currently estimated at $1,563,215, approximately $804 per square foot. 108 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Jessup Kathleen Fedor
Bought by
Parkes Edward N and The Single Life Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkes Edward N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,908 | $696,700 | $530,100 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $17,104 | $696,700 | $530,100 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $16,881 | $696,700 | $530,100 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $16,881 | $696,700 | $530,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $16,526 | $696,700 | $530,100 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $14,246 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $14,009 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $13,687 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $13,316 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $13,249 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $12,902 | $608,300 | $441,700 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $12,799 | $558,300 | $441,700 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map