A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexis Kage
Global Real Estate
(701) 509-9943
38 in this area
60 Total Sales
This beautifully updated duplex blends modern comforts with historic charm. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice fresh paint, stylish flooring, and two thoughtfully designed kitchens ready for home-cooked meals or entertaining in style. The spacious main unit feels more like a single-family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 living rooms, and a dedicated laundry room. Sunlight pours through large windows, filling the space with warmth. Upstairs, the cozy second unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 2 separate entrances. The layout of this building offers flexibility for all lifestyles. Outside, enjoy a large parking area, driveway plus additional off-street parking, making coming and going a breeze. And don’t forget—you’re nestled in the historic charm of East Wood Park, where tree-lined streets and a sense of community welcomes you home! This one’s full of character, space, and opportunity—don’t miss it!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $249,900 | Title Team | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,272 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $157,102 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +25.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +25.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Sale | $160,000 | +68.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $94,000 | $14,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $87,000 | $14,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $95,500 | $14,000 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $88,500 | $14,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $83,000 | $15,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $89,000 | $15,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $92,000 | $17,500 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alexis Kage
Global Real Estate
(701) 509-9943
38 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mehgan Krueger
KW Inspire Realty
(701) 425-9350
85 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Harvey
Global Real Estate
(701) 340-4639
52 in this area
66 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ashlee Kelleher
Century 21 Morrison Realty
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
TRAVIS GARRISON
WATNE INC. REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
DONNA BERLAND
Century 21 Morrison Realty
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260361
APN: MI-24072-070-010-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.