108 Academy St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $262,000
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Academy St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $230,584, approximately $99 per square foot. 108 Academy St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle James A | $116,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Proctor John T | $18,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudle James A | $110,675 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $11,980 | $480 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $7,320 | $480 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $7,320 | $480 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $766 | $3,220 | $570 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $3,220 | $570 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $3,220 | $570 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $3,220 | $570 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,220 | $570 | $2,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,900 | $380 | $2,520 |
Map
- 107 Pine St
- 108 Walker St
- 111 Saluda St
- 205 Jewel St
- 128 Jeter St
- 107 Gadsden St
- 586 N Sparkleberry St
- 1274 J A Cochran Bypass
- 00000 J A Cochran Bypass
- 105 Culp St
- 213 Jewel St
- 114 Gaston St
- 39 E White St
- 30 E Elliott St
- 128 W End St
- 152 Saluda St
- 222 Center St
- 105 Foote St
- 103.5 Foote St
- 114 Hampton St
- 108 Academy St Unit 9
- 106 Academy St
- 110 Academy St
- 100 Juliet St
- 100 Moore St Unit 6
- 104 Academy St
- 107 Academy St
- 115 Smith St
- 102 Moore St
- 114 Academy St
- 102 Juliet St
- 111 Academy St
- 101 Moore St
- 102 Academy St
- 105 Academy St
- 113 Academy St
- 103 Moore St
- 104 Moore St
- 104 Moore St Unit 5
- 104 Juliet St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.