108 Althea Rd Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Althea Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $325,873, approximately $140 per square foot. 108 Althea Rd is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Petree Christy and Petree Christy Renee
Bought by
Sharing Smiles Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,721
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$163,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharing Smiles Llc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharing Smiles Llc | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $267,255 | $138,500 | $128,755 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $210,000 | $120,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $255,170 | $120,000 | $135,170 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $112,710 | $46,000 | $66,710 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $112,710 | $46,000 | $66,710 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $150,130 | $54,280 | $95,850 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $131,050 | $47,380 | $83,670 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $137,920 | $46,000 | $91,920 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $137,200 | $46,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $116,240 | $12,000 | $104,240 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $119,690 | $12,000 | $107,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map