Estimated Value: $52,000 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Arnold Ln, Hooks, TX 75561 and is currently estimated at $65,850, approximately $69 per square foot. 108 Arnold Ln is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Twylla M
Bought by
Western Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,972
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Michael C | -- | Twin City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Western Michael C | $28,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $36,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $352 | $33,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $322 | $30,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $33,949 | $12,000 | $21,949 |
| 2021 | $685 | $27,925 | $10,000 | $17,925 |
| 2020 | $628 | $22,715 | $7,128 | $15,587 |
| 2019 | $637 | $22,262 | $7,128 | $15,134 |
| 2018 | $624 | $21,823 | $7,128 | $14,695 |
| 2017 | $616 | $21,534 | $7,128 | $14,406 |
| 2016 | $679 | $23,734 | $7,128 | $16,606 |
| 2015 | $442 | $23,734 | $7,128 | $16,606 |
| 2014 | $442 | $23,734 | $7,128 | $16,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map