108 Ascot Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $309,136
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ascot Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $269,034, approximately $168 per square foot. 108 Ascot Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Sfr Mt Llc
Bought by
Conrex Ml Portfolio 2019 01 Operating Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Ovation Properties Llc
Bought by
Sfr Mt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Rex Residential Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Ovation Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Fountain Dana M
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Portfolio 2019 01 Operating Co | $885,876 | Os National Llc | |
| Sfr Mt Llc | $333,722 | Os National Llc | |
| Ovation Properties Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $13,440 | $2,510 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $13,440 | $2,510 | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $13,440 | $2,510 | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $13,440 | $2,510 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $10,240 | $1,200 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $10,240 | $1,200 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $10,240 | $1,200 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $6,060 | $1,200 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $774 | $6,060 | $1,200 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $774 | $5,420 | $480 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $820 | $5,420 | $480 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $810 | $5,420 | $480 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map