Seller's Agent in 2023
Christy Simms-Guerrero
Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.
(936) 414-9088
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $273,000
Quaint home with newer roof in very desired neighborhood of Lufkin ISD. You'll fall in love with all the storage in this well kept home including large walk-in closets in the bedrooms. 3 bedrooms with an office which could be used as 4th bedroom along with 2 bathrooms, dining room off of the kitchen which opens to the outdoor deck and a storage room off of the garage are a few of this homes' features. The family room is flanked by a decorative wall with FP and built-in shelves with cabinets. The homeowner has added a 180 sq ft sunroom off of the family room which lets in lots of natural light. You'll enjoy the backyard space which is fenced, has a great deck with built-in benches and a small storage shed for your yard tools. Make an appointment today to see this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 9366348888 License #TREC #0626330 Listed on: 04/21/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristy Petty
Brookshire Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Chester Morris | -- | Security Guaranty Abstract | |
| Hartnup Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Hartnup Robert C | -- | Community Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleasant Chester Morris | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $263,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $262,420 | $28,610 | $233,810 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $260,150 | $28,610 | $231,540 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $256,430 | $28,610 | $227,820 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $223,700 | $17,270 | $206,430 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $204,970 | $17,270 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $172,330 | $17,270 | $155,060 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $165,560 | $17,270 | $148,290 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $161,860 | $17,270 | $144,590 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $154,170 | $17,270 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $151,590 | $17,270 | $134,320 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $151,590 | $17,270 | $134,320 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $149,200 | $17,270 | $131,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christy Simms-Guerrero
Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.
(936) 414-9088
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristy Petty
Brookshire Real Estate
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 60068701
APN: 72169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.