K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Kupferman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 249-7158
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,221
"ELM HILL FARM" - A UNIQUE SANCTUARY! Surveyed 16A. features 6A., MOFGA CERTIFIED ORGANIC FIELDS and 10A. HARDWOOD FOREST W/RED OAK. Underground power to 24 X 36, modified, Post & Beam, 1 1/2 story barn built for future solar/wind power installation & sets away from road w/spectacular, westerly views. Hops barn/garage w/power, black walnut grove & tomato house make this property a worthy candidate for your homestead!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate Listed on: 02/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheryl Schaub
Worth Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elm Hill Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Sold | $120,000 | -19.2% | -- |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,100 | $76,393 | $30,125 | $46,268 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $54,746 | $22,122 | $32,624 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $53,576 | $20,952 | $32,624 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $68,408 | $17,432 | $50,976 |
| 2013 | $946 | $44,022 | $14,410 | $29,612 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ken Kupferman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 249-7158
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sheryl Schaub
Worth Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1294593
APN: MNRE-000010-000000-000060-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.