108 Bard Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $374,244 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bard Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $388,811, approximately $317 per square foot. 108 Bard Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Dolciato Christopher and Dolciato Michelle
Bought by
Dolciato Christopher and Dolciato Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,558
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Dolciato Michelle
Bought by
Dolciato Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,847
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Reinsel James C
Bought by
Dolciato Christopher and Dolciato Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolciato Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Dolciato Christopher | -- | Attorney | |
| Dolciato Christopher | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolciato Christopher | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Dolciato Christopher | $179,847 | |
| Closed | Dolciato Christopher | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,800 | $93,419 | $19,513 | $73,906 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $93,419 | $19,513 | $73,906 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $72,566 | $15,127 | $57,439 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $72,566 | $15,127 | $57,439 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $72,570 | $15,130 | $57,440 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $68,190 | $17,860 | $50,330 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $67,400 | $17,860 | $49,540 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $67,400 | $17,860 | $49,540 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $58,350 | $17,860 | $40,490 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $58,350 | $17,860 | $40,490 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $58,350 | $17,860 | $40,490 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $55,290 | $17,860 | $37,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map