Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Solomon
Solomon & Assoc. Real Estate
(864) 444-4306
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,377 - $408,000
Fabulous 4 bedroom home in the Riverside school district! This home features over 2600 sq ft of indoor living space as well as an outdoor kitchen! Inside, you will find an open floorplan with a beautiful sunroom, living room and additional family room. Spacious bedrooms and bathrooms as well as a laundry room are upstairs. Large master suite includes a garden tub, walk in closet and dual vanities. All appliances, including washer and dryer and an outside storage building included in sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Solomon & Assoc. Real Estate License #62839 Listed on: 03/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Rachel M | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Effert Sandra Martina | -- | None Available | |
| Effert Ingrid Charlotte | $208,900 | -- | |
| Kuronya Luis A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Tower Homes Inc | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Given Rachel M | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuronya Luis A | $177,556 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Rent | $1,895 | +8.3% | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $14,190 | $3,270 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $12,340 | $1,680 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $12,340 | $1,680 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $12,340 | $1,680 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $12,340 | $1,680 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $11,520 | $1,500 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $11,520 | $1,500 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $11,520 | $1,500 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $7,680 | $1,000 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $191,990 | $25,000 | $166,990 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $171,660 | $25,000 | $146,660 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $186,530 | $25,000 | $161,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Solomon
Solomon & Assoc. Real Estate
(864) 444-4306
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shirley Austin
Servus Realty Group
(864) 230-0585
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sonja Neufeld
Wetzel Realty
(864) 881-2003
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1551386
APN: 0529.07-01-189.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.