108 Beacon Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $607,765 - $754,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Beacon Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $664,441, approximately $258 per square foot. 108 Beacon Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $366,170 | $107,870 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $10,407 | $366,170 | $107,870 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $10,362 | $274,270 | $116,720 | $157,550 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $274,270 | $116,720 | $157,550 |
| 2021 | $9,462 | $274,270 | $116,720 | $157,550 |
| 2020 | $10,027 | $274,270 | $116,720 | $157,550 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $274,270 | $116,720 | $157,550 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $265,890 | $112,720 | $153,170 |
| 2017 | $9,811 | $265,890 | $112,720 | $153,170 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $265,890 | $112,720 | $153,170 |
| 2015 | $9,317 | $265,890 | $112,720 | $153,170 |
| 2014 | $9,014 | $265,890 | $112,720 | $153,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map