108 Bear Cub Trail Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $43,310 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bear Cub Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $65,328, approximately $68 per square foot. 108 Bear Cub Trail is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Teresa Ann Collini Ret and Collini
Bought by
Hare Brandi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Brandi L | $31,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $268 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |