K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kim Johnson
Redfin Corp.
Estimated Value: $860,519 - $959,000
Welcome home to this tastefully updated 4+ bedroom colonial located on the corner of a cul-de-sac neighborhood. Main level features an open floor plan, hardwoods and newly updated eat-in kitchen with new SS appliances & center island. Kitchen opens to spacious, bright & sunny living room. Sliders in kitchen lead out to newly painted deck & fully fenced in yard. Sun soaked formal dining room & 1/2 bath laundry area complete this floor. Upstairs you will find your oversized primary bedroom w/ 14 ft vaulted ceilings, additional sitting area, giant walk-in closet & newly updated ensuite bath with oversized glass surround shower. 3 additional bedrooms & updated full bath down the hallway. Lower level has been fully finished & includes additional bedroom w/ closet and full bathroom. Ready for entertaining, the additional living space also includes a built in bar and retractable projector screen. Additional features include central air, solar panels, custom firepit area & basketball court!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Johnson
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 04/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Pamela Hanson Carbone
Domain Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakhi Yeasmin | $858,000 | None Available | |
| Feliciano Hector | $450,000 | -- | |
| Sotaridona Jackielyn | $439,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shakhi Yeasmin | $755,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Feliciano Hector | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotaridona Jackielyn | $351,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotaridona Jackielyn | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $858,000 | +1.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $849,900 | +88.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | For Sale | $459,900 | +2.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,504 | $800,600 | $233,000 | $567,600 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $721,800 | $228,500 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $635,200 | $198,100 | $437,100 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $559,400 | $180,100 | $379,300 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $512,300 | $165,500 | $346,800 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $493,000 | $157,600 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $487,300 | $157,600 | $329,700 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $439,200 | $148,600 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $437,100 | $148,600 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $415,700 | $140,700 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $6,227 | $398,900 | $123,900 | $275,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kim Johnson
Redfin Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pamela Hanson Carbone
Domain Properties
(401) 864-3432
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Fred Yaitanes Nadine Israel Team
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 953-0209
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jill Fairweather
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(781) 771-9444
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73103362
APN: WHIT-000024B-000002-000027F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.