108 Beeston Ct Cary, NC 27519
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,257,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Beeston Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,084,469, approximately $384 per square foot. 108 Beeston Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Palumbo James J and Palumbo Tanya M
Bought by
Ho Wing Hong and Lei Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Outstanding Balance
$250,951
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$833,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Huang Jian Ren and Shao Ai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,688
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Wing Hong | $471,000 | None Available | |
| Huang Jian Ren | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Wing Hong | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Jian Ren | $140,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,655 | $1,007,519 | $325,000 | $682,519 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $1,007,519 | $325,000 | $682,519 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $660,750 | $183,000 | $477,750 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $660,750 | $183,000 | $477,750 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $660,750 | $183,000 | $477,750 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $660,750 | $183,000 | $477,750 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $558,565 | $168,000 | $390,565 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $558,565 | $168,000 | $390,565 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $558,565 | $168,000 | $390,565 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $558,565 | $168,000 | $390,565 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $532,861 | $152,000 | $380,861 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $532,861 | $152,000 | $380,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map