108 Bethany Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bethany Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $436,721, approximately $218 per square foot. 108 Bethany Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Mueller Joseph E and Mueller Simone K
Bought by
Mueller Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Outstanding Balance
$213,263
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Pepper William A and Pepper Karen L
Bought by
Mueller Joseph E and Mueller Simone K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Joseph E | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Joseph E | $240,800 | |
| Closed | Mueller Joseph E | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $62,000 | $10,700 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $56,300 | $10,700 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $56,300 | $10,700 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $54,400 | $8,800 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $54,400 | $8,800 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $44,200 | $8,000 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $44,200 | $8,000 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,800 | $8,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map