Estimated Value: $543,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Birchwood Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $651,236, approximately $822 per square foot. 108 Birchwood Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Alan R
Bought by
Birchwood Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $685,000 | $535,800 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $685,000 | $535,800 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $369,400 | $258,500 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $369,400 | $258,500 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $351,400 | $258,500 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $351,400 | $258,500 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $351,400 | $258,500 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $351,400 | $258,500 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $180,000 | $119,400 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $180,000 | $119,400 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $176,400 | $119,400 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $176,400 | $119,400 | $57,000 |
| 2012 | $2,624 | $165,532 | $119,389 | $46,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map